Event |
KFW - ARNOLDSTEIN ON SIGHT : Kletter-Cup 2009 |
Type of competition : |
Lead |
Cup competitions : |
KFW - Kaernten-Cup 2009 |
authorized by : |
Kletterverband Kärnten |
location of the event : |
Kletterhalle Arnoldstein www.kletterhallearnoldstein.at.tf |
address : |
Gemeindeplatz 4, 9601 Arnoldstein |
coordinates Lat / Lon : |
46.549591 / 13.709780 |
route planning : |
Routenplaner |
announcement : |
http://www.wettklettern.com/ksk/termin_detail.asp?ID=711 |
date : |
2009-01-03 (Saturday) Date in a calendar to take over |
end of regular registration : |
2008-12-27 24:00 |
Registration : |
12:00 - 12:20 |
opening : |
12:30 |
start time : |
12:55 |
Isolation : |
ca. 16:40 |
start time finale : |
ca. 16:55 |
award ceremony : |
18:00 ---> ... Zeitverschiebungen möglich! |
entry fee : |
15.00 Euro |
entry fee federation : |
12.00 Euro |
entry fee Federations : |
Kletterverband Kärnten, |
post-nomination : |
+ 0.00 |
Routes |
Quali : 3 Routes, 1 tries for each route |
time to climb quali : |
120 |
Startreihenfolge Q2 : |
ab Haelfte |
Kletterdauer Finale : |
180 |
Nominations / competitor : |
124 / 98 |
nomination by country : |
82 |
categories : |
categorie |
Nominations |
nomination by country |
competitor |
Kinder 1 / female |
9 | 8 | 7 |
Kinder 1 / male |
11 | 6 | 10 |
Kinder 2 / female |
15 | 9 | 13 |
Kinder 2 / male |
14 | 9 | 12 |
Schueler / female |
17 | 13 | 10 |
Schueler / male |
14 | 7 | 12 |
Jugend B / female |
16 | 11 | 12 |
Jugend B / male |
10 | 6 | 9 |
Jugend A + Junioren / female |
7 | 5 | 5 |
Jugend A + Junioren / male |
11 | 8 | 8 |
|
countries : |
AUT (99), SLO (15), HUN (8), CRO (2), |
regions : |
Kaernten (82), Steiermark (12), Gorenjska (11), Csongrad (8), Salzburg (4), Koroska (3), Zagreb (2), Primorska (1), Wien (1), |
clubs : |
ÖAV (76), PZS (14), NFÖ (13), SV (8), MHSSz (7), No Limit (2), HPS (2), AK (1), |
sections / location groups : |
Klagenfurt (22), Villach (20), Radovljica (11), Graz (10), Hermagor (10), St. Johann im R. (8), St. Stefan / Gail (6), Mallnitz (5), Meteora (5), St. Veit an der Glan (4), Wolfsberg (4), Niedernsill (2), KTTE (2), Ravne (2), Bruck a.d. Mur (2), Dobratsch (2), Spittal / Drau (1), Liesing-Perchtoldsdorf (1), Z-top (1), Tauernkraxxla (1), SPK Fothia (1), Ravne (1), Salzburg (1), Proteus (1), |
Organizer : |
Naturfreunde Österreich - Ortsgruppe Dobratsch |
Chief of the Organisation : |
Dietmar Hasenbichler |
Federation : |
Kletterverband Kärnten |
Jury President : |
Elisabeth Galautz |
Judge : |
Siegfried Lasser, Gerald Karnel, Karin Wildmann, Sabine Galautz, Walter Mörtl, , , , , , , , , , , , |
routesetting : |
Christian Rainer & team |
EDV - analysis : |
Harald Klemm |
First Aid : |
Dr. Kühnl |
Assistent : |
Naturfreunde Dobratsch-Team |